FREE SHIPPING to US!
Filters
Search

Privacy notice

We know that you care how information about you is gathered, stored, used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly.  The collection and processing of your personal information through Memma, LLC and any related services (together, “Memma Services”) provide you this Privacy Notice as well as  the California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosure below (collectively, the “Memma Privacy Notice”).

By using Memma’s services, you are consenting to the Memma Privacy Notice  and the Memma California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosure:

This California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosure (“Disclosure”) is effective as of June 30, 2020. The following disclosures are required by the California Consumer Privacy Act:

  1. Categories of personal information collected. The personal information that Memma collects, or has collected from consumers in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act, depending on which Memma Service is used:
  • identifiers such as your name, address, phone numbers, or IP address;
  • personal information, such as a credit card number that you provide to us;
  • commercial information, such as purchase activity;
  • internet or other electronic network activity information, including content interaction information;
  • audio information, such as voice recordings when you call our Customer Service; and
  • inference data, such as information about your purchase preferences.

  1. Categories of personal information disclosed for a business purpose. The personal information that Memma disclosed about consumers for a business purpose in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act, depending on which Memma Service is used:
  • identifiers such as your name, address, phone number, or IP address, for example if we use a third party carrier to deliver your order;
  • personal information, such as a credit card number, for example if we use a third party payment processor;
  • your age, gender, or other protected classifications, for example if you choose to participate in a survey distributed by a survey provider;
  • commercial information, such as the details of a product or service you purchased if a third party service provider is assisting to provide that product or service to you;
  • internet or other electronic network activity information, such as if we use a service provider to help us gather crash reports for analyzing the health of our services; and
  • audio information, for example if a service provider reviews recordings of customer service phone calls for quality assurance purposes.

  1. Right to Request Access to or Deletion of Personal Information: You may have the right under state privacy notices and the California Consumer Privacy Act to request information about the collection of your personal information by Memma, or access to or deletion of your personal information.  If you wish to do any of these things, please email us at sales@memma.com.  Depending on your data choices, certain services may be limited or unavailable.

  1. No sale of personal information. In the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, Memma has not sold any personal information of consumers, as those terms are defined under the this Privacy Notice or the California Consumer Privacy Act.

  1. No Discrimination. Memma will not discriminate against any consumer for exercising their rights under this Privacy Notice or the California Consumer Privacy Act.

If you have any questions as to how we collect and use your personal information, please contact us at sales@memma.com